Tryout Dates for 2019 Bandit Teams

Tryouts for Bandits teams for the 2019 season are about to get underway.  As teams finalize their tryout schedules the information will be posted below.  If you do not see times and dates for the team you are trying out for please check back daily as this page will be continuously updated.  All tryouts will be held at Wehrle Baseball Complex, unless stated otherwise. Players should be prepared to hit, throw, field ground balls and fly balls. 

2019 8U Bandits Black (Coach Steve Liberatore)

  • Thursday, August 23rd at 6:00 (Wehrle Diamond #3)
  • Wednesday, August 29th at 6:00 (Wehrle Diamond #3)

2019 9U Bandits Black (Coach John Bland)

  • Tuesday, August 14th at 6:00 (Wehrle Diamond #3)
  • Wednesday, August 15th at 6:00 (Wehrle Diamond #3)

2019 10U Bandits Black (Coach  John Hoffman)

  • Tuesday, August 7th, at 6:15pm (Wehrle Diamond #2)
  • Wednesday, August 8th, at 6:15pm (Wehrle Diamond #2)

2019 10U Bandits Blue (Coach Marc Martis)

  • Tuesday, August 7th, at 6:15pm (Wehrle Diamond #2)
  • Wednesday, August 8th, at 6:15pm (Wehrle Diamond #2)

2019 11U Bandits Black (Coach John Frank)

  • Thursday, August 9th, at 6pm (Wehrle Diamond #1)
  • Sunday, August 12th, at 6pm (Wehrle Diamond #1)

2019 11U Bandits Blue  

  • Thursday, August 9th, at 6pm (Wehrle Diamond #1)
  • Sunday, August 12th, at 6pm (Wehrle Diamond #1)

2019 12U Bandits Black  (Coach Rich York)

  • Sunday, August 12th at 11:00 (Wehrle Diamond #1)
  • Tuesday , August 14th at 6:00 (Wehrle Diamond #1)

2019 12U Bandits Blue (Coach Dave Lipinoga)

  • Sunday, August 12th at 11:00 (Wehrle Diamond #1)
  • Tuesday , August 14th at 6:00 (Wehrle Diamond #1)

2019 13U Bandits Black (Coach Sam Pantano)

  • Wednesday, August 15th at 6:00 (Wehrle Diamond #4)
  • Sunday, August 19th at 10:00am (Wehrle Diamond #4)

2018 13U Bandits Blue (Vacant)

To be determined

2019 14U Bandits Black (Coach Greg Croll) 

  • Tuesday, August 7th at 5:45 (Wehrle Diamond #4)
  • Saturday, August 11th at 9:00 am (Wehrle Diamond #4)

2019 14U Bandits Blue (Coach  John Gianadda)

  • Tuesday, August 7th at 5:45 (Wehrle Diamond #4)
  • Saturday, August 11th at 9:00 am (Wehrle Diamond #4)

2019 15U Bandits Black (Coach Pat Greeley)

  • Wednesday, August 8th at 6pm  Wehrle Diamond #4)

2019 15U Bandits Blue (Coach Marc Honan)

  • Wednesday, August 8th at 6pm  Wehrle Diamond #4)     

2019 16U Bandits Black (Coach Ron Van Splunder)

  • Monday, August 13th at  8/13 at 6pm  (Wehrle Diamond #4)  

2019 18U Bandits Black - Wood bat league (Coach Tony Lafornara)

  • Monday, August 13th at  8/13 at 6pm  (Wehrle Diamond #4)  

*** A second team will be created at an age level if there is sufficient interest ***